文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-SR4、OTU4 和 128G 光纤通道多速率 100m QSFP28光模块 FTLC9551SEPM

100GBASE-SR4、OTU4 和 128G 光纤通道多速率 100m QSFP28光模块 FTLC9551SEPM

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:687
封装:
QSFP28
Finisar’s FTLC9551SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN links over multimode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.
SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Supports 112.2Gb/s aggregate bit rate
3.5W maximum power dissipation
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
4x28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
4x25G electrical interface
Full digital diagnostics functions
Single MPO12 receptacle
应用:
100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
128G Fibre Channel
4x28Gb/s Multimode OTN
Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):112 Gb/s
协议:符合 OTN OTU4 兼容 25G 以太网 符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO (MTP12)
波长:850 nm 波段


在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600