文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-SR4 | 100m | QSFP28光模块 FTLC9551REPM

100GBASE-SR4 | 100m | QSFP28光模块 FTLC9551REPM

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:661
封装: QSFP28
Finisar’s FTLC9551REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性:

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
3.5W maximum power dissipation
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
4x25G electrical interface
Single MPO12 receptacle

应用:

100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

Specifications:

距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):103.1 Gb/s
协议:兼容 25G 以太网 符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO (MTP12)
波长:850 nm 波段

在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600