文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GE CWDM4 2 km QSFP28光模块 FTLC1152RGPL

100GE CWDM4 2 km QSFP28光模块 FTLC1152RGPL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:606
封装:
QSFP28
Finisar’s FTLC1152RGPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性:
• Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
• Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
• 3.5W maximum power dissipation
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
• 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
• 4x25G electrical interface
• Full digital diagnostics functions
• Integrated 4-channel CWDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
• Duplex LC receptacles


应用:

• 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet


Specifications:

距离:2 km
数据速率(最大):103.1 Gb/s
协议:符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段

在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600