文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>1000BASE-LX 、2G/1G光纤通道 (2GFC/1GFC) | 10km | 2x5 SFF光模块 FTLF1319F1xTL

1000BASE-LX 、2G/1G光纤通道 (2GFC/1GFC) | 10km | 2x5 SFF光模块 FTLF1319F1xTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:429
封装: SFF
Finisar's FTLF1319F1xTL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the SFF Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Draft P802.3z/D5.0 and Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI-2 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Appl.Note AN-2038.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
Standard 2x5 PIN SFF footprint (MSA compliant)
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Very low jitter
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW
Industrial operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C


应用:
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063 / 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):2.125 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:N/A
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段

在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600