文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>4G光纤通道 (4GFC) | 150m | 2x7 SFF光模块 FTLF8524E2xNL

4G光纤通道 (4GFC) | 150m | 2x7 SFF光模块 FTLF8524E2xNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:479
封装: SFF
Finisar's FTLF8524E2xNL 2x7 PIN Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the SFF MSA with the exception of four extra pins for digital diagnostics and rate select.They are compatible with Fibre Channel standards.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
2x7 pin SFF-like footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Very low jitter
Up to 500 m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Extended operating temperature range:-10°C to 85°C
Rate selectable version and non-rate selectable version available

应用:
Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:550 m
数据速率(最大):4.25 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 符合 4x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段

在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600