文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>1000BASE-SX 、2G光纤通道 (2GFC) | 500m | 2x5 SFF | E-Temperature | 光模块 FTLF8519F2xNL

1000BASE-SX 、2G光纤通道 (2GFC) | 500m | 2x5 SFF | E-Temperature | 光模块 FTLF8519F2xNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:508
封装: SFF
Finisar's FTLF8519F2xNL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the SFF Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Standard 2x5 pin SFF footprint (MSA compliant)
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 500m on50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation<750mW
Extended operating temperature range:-20°C to 85°C

应用:
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:550 m
数据速率(最大):2.125 Gb/s
协议:兼容高速光纤以太网 兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段

在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600