文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>适用于军事与工业应用的 Compact Endurance® 1Gb/s 至 10Gb/s 10km 光模块

适用于军事与工业应用的 Compact Endurance® 1Gb/s 至 10Gb/s 10km 光模块

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:438
封装: Endurance 紧凑型光纤收发器
Endurance® is a family of compact transceiver modules designed to be rugged and robust so they are optimal for industrial and military applications.They have a wide operating temperature range, a metal housing to minimize effects of Electro-Magnetic Interference, two through-hole mounting posts to stabilize under shock and vibration conditions, and the pins are soldered directly to the Printed Circuit Board (PCB) to ensure constant connectivity.Endurance modules are available with conformal coating for additional reliability in harsh environments.They have been qualified to Telcordia and Military standards.

The simple serial interface is independent of protocol and can thus be used in a wide range of applications.Digital diagnostic functions for monitoring and control of the module are provided via a 2-wire serial interface.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Long-Reach, Long-Wave full-duplex transceiver for optical data links over two single-mode fibers
Rate-selectable for 10 Gb/s and 1Gb/s data rates
Compact form-factor:Half the size of SFF transceivers
Board-mounted
Built-in digital diagnostic functions for alarming and trouble-shooting of link issues
Duplex LC optical connection
Single 3.3V power supply
Interoperable with standard SFP and SFP+ optical transceivers
Extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
Extended storage temperature range of -57°C to 100°C
Option for conformal coating for high reliability in corrosive environments
Qualified to applicable tests in MIL-STD-810G, MIL-STD-883 and GR-486-CORE
Meets applicable requirements for Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet

应用:
Protocols:10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1 Gigabit Ethernet, proprietary high-speed links
• Wireless back-haul and front-haul
• Communications for factory automation, power distribution, rail
• Military communication links
• Datacom


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):10 Gb/s
协议:兼容高速光纤以太网 兼容千兆光纤以太网 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600