文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>光模块 Compact Endurance® 125Mb/s to 14Gb/s 550m Optical Transceiver for Commercial and Datacom Applications FTE85xxN1xxx

光模块 Compact Endurance® 125Mb/s to 14Gb/s 550m Optical Transceiver for Commercial and Datacom Applications FTE85xxN1xxx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:415
封装: Endurance 紧凑型光纤收发器
Endurance® is a family of compact transceiver modules designed for Fibre Channel and Ethernet optical data links.It utilizes Finisar’s internally developed ICs, which enables the compact form-factor and low power consumption.Because Endurance has two through-hole mounting posts and the pins are soldered directly to the board, it does not use a host cage.The compact module saves valuable board space and allows multiple of them to be mounted side-by-side on a Printed Circuit Boards (PCB) for high-density port counts.The simple serial interface is independent of protocol and can thus be used in a wide range of applications.Digital diagnostic functions for monitoring and control of the module are provided via a 2-wire serial

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Supports 125 Mb/s to 14 Gb/s optical data links over multimode fibers
Short-Reach 850nm VCSEL Mutli-mode or Long-Reach 1310nm DFB Single-mode available
Multi-rate versions available
Compact form-factor:Half the size of SFF transceivers
Multiple modules can be mounted side-by-side on a Printed Circuit Board
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Duplex LC optical connection
Single 3.3V power supply
Interoperable with standard SFP and SFP+ optical transceivers
Meets applicable requirements for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and Fibre Channel

应用:
Fast Ethernet
10 Gigabit Ethernet
1 Gigabit Ethernet
16G Fibre Channel
8G Fibre Channel
4G Fibre Channel
2G Fibre Channel
Proprietary high-speed data links


Specifications:
距离:550 m
数据速率(最大):10 Gb/s
协议:兼容高速光纤以太网 兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 8x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600