文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块> 10GBASE-LR | 10km | XENPAK光模块 | Transponder FTLX1462E2

10GBASE-LR | 10km | XENPAK光模块 | Transponder FTLX1462E2

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:471
封装: XENPAK
Finisar's FTLX1462E2 is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK optical transponder used in datacom optical links. The XENPAK modules contain an XAUI electrical interface to the host board - 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet for the FTLX146E2. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY


主要特性:
Hot pluggable XENPAK MSA 3.0 form factor
Total power consumption:3.5 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance of 10km
Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm
SC connector, single mode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply:+5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface (4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet )
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground
De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

应用:
10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):10.3 Gb/s
协议:10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:1.2 3.3 5
Connector:SC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600