文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10G 多协议 | 可调DWDM | 40km | XFP光模块 (T-XFP) | FTLX6611MCC

10G 多协议 | 可调DWDM | 40km | XFP光模块 (T-XFP) | FTLX6611MCC

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:554
封装: XFP
Finisar's FTLX6611MCC Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 40km of fiber without dispersion compensation.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Standard Performance:FTLX6611MCC
High Performance:FTLX6614MCC


主要特性:
Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
High Performance PIN Receiver
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
50GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range:-5°C to 70°C

应用:
DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH
DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel
DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH with FEC
DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel with FEC


Specifications:
距离:40 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 SONET OC-192 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3 5
Connector:LC
波长:C 波段 DWDM 可调
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600