文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10G多协议 | 固定波长DWDM | 80km可中继 | XFP光模块 FTLX3813M3xx

10G多协议 | 固定波长DWDM | 80km可中继 | XFP光模块 FTLX3813M3xx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:284
封装: XFP
Finisar's FTLX3813M3xx 10Gb/s XFP transceiver complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification INF-8077i, revision 4.5. It supports multiple protocols for point-to-point, and amplified 10G DWDM applications with a maximum link length of 80km.This multi-rate DWDM XFP supports clock and data recovery for 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 10Gb/s CPRI wireless, 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10Gb/s 10GBASE-ZR ethernet, and OTN/FEC protocols up to 11.32Gb/s.  The digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

主要特性:
Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s including 10G CPRI
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
Amplified or point-to-point DWDM 10G SONET/SDH
Amplified or point-to-point DWDM 10G Ethernet
Amplified or point-to-point DWDM 8G Fibre Channel
Amplified or point-to-point DWDM 10G CPRI (wireless)


Specifications:
距离:80 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 SONET OC-192 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DWDM EML
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3 5
Connector:LC
波长:C-波段 DWDM 固定
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600