文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>4G 光纤通道 (4GFC) 和千兆以太网 速率选择 150m SFP光模块 FTLF8524P2xNV

4G 光纤通道 (4GFC) 和千兆以太网 速率选择 150m SFP光模块 FTLF8524P2xNV

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:337
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNV Small Form Factor (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0.  Rate selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


主要特性:
Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead free
Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Extended operating temperature range:-20°C to 85°C

应用:
Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)
Wireless - OBSAI, CPRI

Specifications:
距离:550 m
数据速率(最大):4.25 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 符合 4x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-20
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600