文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>3.7G 无线 CPRI 300m SFP光模块 FTLF8524P3BNL

3.7G 无线 CPRI 300m SFP光模块 FTLF8524P3BNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:333
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


主要特性:
Up to 3.7 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant and Lead Free
Up to 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<0.5W power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C

应用:
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel and Wireless application
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet

Specifications:
距离:300 m
数据速率(最大):3.7 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 符合 4x光纤通道标准 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600