文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>光模块 GPON Stick (GPON SFP-ONU) | I-temp | Class B+ FTGN2117P2TxN

光模块 GPON Stick (GPON SFP-ONU) | I-temp | Class B+ FTGN2117P2TxN

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:496
封装: SFP
Finisar's GPON Sticks are SFP transceivers with a built-in GPON ONU functions.They comply with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

The GPON Stick provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

主要特性:
GPON ONU in MSA SFP package
Compliance with ITU-T G.984/G.988
Configurable ToD/1PPS output
Configurable Dying Gasp Trigger input
Configurable 1G or 2.5G UNI
Built-in digital diagnostics functions
Low power consumption:<2W
C-temp and I-temp available
Single fiber bi-directional SC Receptacle
Certified for BBF247 Interoperability test

应用:
Providing pluggable GPON ONU Interface for Ethernet switches, routers, DSLAMs, home gateway and other customer premises equipment
FTTx and wireless backhaul

距离:20 km
数据速率(最大):2.5 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 兼容 PON
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:SC
波长:PON 1310/1490nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600