文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>光模块 EPON Stick(EPON SFP-ONU) | PX20+ | E-Temp | CTC or DPoE OAM FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC

光模块 EPON Stick(EPON SFP-ONU) | PX20+ | E-Temp | CTC or DPoE OAM FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:448
封装: SFP
Finisar's EPON sticks (FTEN2117P1NUN-BC and FTEN2217P1CUN-BC) are SFP optical transceivers with a built-in 1G EPON ONU.They comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standard and support CTC OAM.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.Finisar's FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC EPON sticks are compatible with the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and interoperable with standard-compliant EPON OLTs.

主要特性:
1G EPON ONU in MSA SFP package
1G EPON Optical Interface
Compliance with IEEE802.3ah and CTC or DPoE OAM
GbE Interface with the Host Equipment (1000Base-X)
Built-in Digital Diagnostics Functions
Single fiber Bi-Directional SC Receptacle
Operating case temperature:-30°C to 85°C

应用:
Providing Pluggable 1G EPON ONU Interface for Ethernet Switches, Wireless Backhaul Equipment, Ethernet Switches, Routers, DSLAMs and other host equipment

Specifications:
距离:20 km
数据速率(最大):1.25 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 兼容 PON
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-30
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:SC
波长:PON 1310/1490nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600