文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>4.25G CWDM 40km SFP光模块 FWLF1524P2Vxx

4.25G CWDM 40km SFP光模块 FWLF1524P2Vxx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:237
封装: SFP
Finisar's FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).The transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate.The FWLF1524P2Vxx is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

主要特性:
Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
CWDM DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 40 km on 9/125mm SMF at 4.25 Gb/s
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Commercial operating temperature range:-5°C to 75°C

应用:
Metro Access Rings and Point-to- Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel
Link concatenation/aggregation

Specifications:
距离:40 km
数据速率(最大):4.25 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 SONET OC-48 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):75
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm CWDM
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600