文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>千兆以太网 CWDM 100km SFP光模块 FWLF16197Dxx

千兆以太网 CWDM 100km SFP光模块 FWLF16197Dxx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:270
封装: SFP
Finisar's FWLF16197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.They are available in eight different CWDM wavelength.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via two wire serial bus.In addition, the transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

主要特性:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
APD Receiver
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel

Specifications:
距离:100 km
数据速率(最大):1.25 Gb/s
协议:兼容高速光纤以太网 兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 兼容 SONET OC-3 兼容 SONET OC-12 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm CWDM
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600