文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 工业级 SFP光模块 FTLF1421P1xTL

OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 工业级 SFP光模块 FTLF1421P1xTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:269
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF1421P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 IR-1 (SDH STM S-16.1), Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are also compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
FEC Support
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Industrial operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C

应用:
SONET OC-48 IR-1 / SDH STM S-16.1
SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Specifications:
距离:15 km
数据速率(最大):2.67 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 兼容 SONET OC-3 兼容 SONET OC-12 符合 SONET OC-48 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600