文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>OC-12 LR-1/STM L-4.1 SFP光模块 FTLF1422P1xTL

OC-12 LR-1/STM L-4.1 SFP光模块 FTLF1422P1xTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:361
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF1422P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12 LR-1/STM L-4.1.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.



主要特性:
622 Mb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Industrial operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C

应用:
SONET OC-12 LR-1 / SDH STM L-4.1

Specifications:
距离:40 km
数据速率(最大):622 Mb/s
协议:符合 SONET OC-12 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600