文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 SFP光模块 FTLF1523P1xTL

OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 SFP光模块 FTLF1523P1xTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:246
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF1523P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

主要特性:
155 Mb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB 1550nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Industrial operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C

应用:
SONET OC-3 LR-2 / SDH STM L-1.2

Specifications:
距离:80 km
数据速率(最大):155 Mb/s
协议:兼容高速光纤以太网 符合 SONET OC-3 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600