文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>1000BASE-EZX 和 2G 光纤通道 (2GFC) 110km SFP光模块 FTLF1619P1xCL

1000BASE-EZX 和 2G 光纤通道 (2GFC) 110km SFP光模块 FTLF1619P1xCL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:237
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF1619P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

主要特性:
Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
APD Receiver
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Extended operating temperature range:-10°C to 70°C

应用:
Gigabit Ethernet
1X and 2X Fibre Channel

Specifications:
距离:115 km
数据速率(最大):2.125 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600