文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>1000BASE-SX 和 2G 光纤通道 (2GFC) 500m 扩展温度 SFP光模块 FTLF8519P3BNL

1000BASE-SX 和 2G 光纤通道 (2GFC) 500m 扩展温度 SFP光模块 FTLF8519P3BNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:219
封装: SFP
Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) opticla transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
主要特性:
Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<500mW power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range:-20°C to 85°C

应用:
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Wireless - CPRI, OBSAI, LTE

Specifications:
距离:500 m
数据速率(最大):2.125 Gb/s
协议:兼容千兆光纤以太网 符合 1x光纤通道标准 符合 2x光纤通道标准 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-20
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600