文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10G 多协议固定波长 DWDM 80km SFP+光模块 FTLX3871MCCxx

10G 多协议固定波长 DWDM 80km SFP+光模块 FTLX3871MCCxx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:316
封装: SFP+
Finisar’s FTLX3871MCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber.They are compliant with SFF-8431 DS100S1-2Dz(C) and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber. Finisar’s FTLX3871MCCxx transceivers use internal retimers (clock and data recovery or CDR) IC’s for both the transmitter and the receiver.This guarantees compliance with the SONET/SDH jitter requirements, and they can be used to set the electrical interface XFI-compliant.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Up to 80km link length
100 GHz channel spacing
Single 3.3V power supply
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range:-5°C to 70°C

应用:
DWDM 80km links for:
Fibre Channel 8.5G and 10G
10G Ethernet
10Gb/s SONET/SDH/OTN
ITU-T G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C)

Specifications:
距离:80 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网 兼容无线CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DWDM EML
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:C-波段 DWDM 固定
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600