文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>线性 APD Rx 10G 多协议可调 DWDM 80km SFP+光模块 (T-SFP+) FTLX6871MCC

线性 APD Rx 10G 多协议可调 DWDM 80km SFP+光模块 (T-SFP+) FTLX6871MCC

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:345
封装: SFP+
Finisar’s FTLX6871MCC optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber.They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR  and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Up to 80km link length
50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelenght locker
Single 3.3V power supply
Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Linear or Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range:-5°C to 70°C

应用:
DWDM 80km point to point links:
8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel
10Gb/s SONET/SDH
10G Ethernet
10G Fibre Channel
ITU-T G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C)
ITU-T G.709

Specifications:
距离:80 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 SONET OC-192 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Tunable + InP MZM
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:C 波段 DWDM 可调
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600