文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10GBASE-LR 10km CWDM SFP+光模块 FTLX2471DC0xx

10GBASE-LR 10km CWDM SFP+光模块 FTLX2471DC0xx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:285
封装: SFP+
Finisar’s FTLX2471DC0xx 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in CWDM 10km Single Mode fiber links. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

应用:
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):10.5 Gb/s
协议:符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600