文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10G-ZR 80km SFP+光模块 FTLX1871D3BxL

10G-ZR 80km SFP+光模块 FTLX1871D3BxL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:370
封装: SFP+
Finisar’s FTLX1871D3BxL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber.They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.Finisar’s FTLX1871D3BNL transceivers are RoHS compliant as per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
80km link length
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range (FTLX1871D3BCL):-5°C to 70°C
Case temperature range (FTLX1871D3BNL):-5°C to 85°C
应用:
10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel
OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates
8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel

Specifications:
距离:80 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600