文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+光模块 FTLX1672D3BTL

10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+光模块 FTLX1672D3BTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:384
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLX1672D3BTL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER/EW; support 4x, 8x and 10x Fibre Channel, as well as CPRI option 2 through 8, over 40km links.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1.2G through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
40km link length
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range:-40°C to 85°C

应用:
10GBASE-ER/EW
OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates
4x, 8x and 10x Fibre Channel
Wireless CPRI (option 2 through 8)

Specifications:
距离:40 km
数据速率(最大):11.3 Gb/s
协议:符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600