文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10GBASE-SR 400m Industrial Temperature SFP+光模块 FTLX8573D3BTL

10GBASE-SR 400m Industrial Temperature SFP+光模块 FTLX8573D3BTL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:319
封装: SFP+
Finisar’s FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The FTLX8573D3BTL is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver.Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Industrial temperature range -40°C to 85°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 400m on 4700 MHZ-km OM4 MMF
Heated 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions


应用:
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:400 m
数据速率(最大):10.5 Gb/s
协议:符合 10x光纤通道标准 10 兼容千兆以太网 兼容无线 CPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600