文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>光模块 25GE Short-Wavelength SFP+光模块 FTLF8536P4BCL

光模块 25GE Short-Wavelength SFP+光模块 FTLF8536P4BCL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:386
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF8536P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1.2W maximum power consumption
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
25.78 Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4


Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):25.78 Gb/s
协议:兼容 25G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600