文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>32G 光纤通道 (32GFC) 短波 SFP+光模块 FTLF8532P4BCV

32G 光纤通道 (32GFC) 短波 SFP+光模块 FTLF8532P4BCV

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:465
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF8532P4BCV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.They are compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
20m on 50μm (OM2) MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
Tri Rate 8.5/14.025/28.05 Gb/s Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):28.05 Gb/s
协议:符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 16x光纤通道标准 符合 32x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600