文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>32G 光纤通道 (32GFC) 10km SFP+光模块 FTLF1432P3BCV

32G 光纤通道 (32GFC) 10km SFP+光模块 FTLF1432P3BCV

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:442
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF1432P3BCV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length.They are compliant with FC-PI-6 and SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.  The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.


主要特性:
Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Commercial operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
Tri Rate 8.5/14.025/28.05 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate Select


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):28.05 Gb/s
协议:符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 16x光纤通道标准 符合 32x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600