文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 25km SFP+光模块 FTLF1429P3BCE

16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 25km SFP+光模块 FTLF1429P3BCE

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:476
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF1429P3BCE SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 25 km length.They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.10 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.


主要特性:
Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 25 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1W maximum power consumption with established link
Single 3.3V power supply
Extended operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate Select


Specifications:
距离:20 km
数据速率(最大):14.025 Gb/s
协议:符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600