文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 10km SFP+光模块 FTLF1429P3BNV

16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 10km SFP+光模块 FTLF1429P3BNV

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:431
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF1429P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km length.They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 2.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.


主要特性:
Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1 W maximum power consumption with established link
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range:-5°C to 85°C

应用:
Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate Select
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):14.025 Gb/s
协议:符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600