文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 100m 扩展温度 SFP+光模块 FTLF8529P4BNV

16G 光纤通道 (16GFC) 100m 扩展温度 SFP+光模块 FTLF8529P4BNV

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:387
封装: SFP+
Finisar's FTLF8529P4BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
35m on 50/125μm MMF
100m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range:0°C to 85°C

应用:
Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel


Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):14.025 Gb/s
协议:符合 4x光纤通道标准 符合 8x光纤通道标准 符合 10x光纤通道标准
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600