文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>12x11.3G (120G) 和 12x12.5G (150G) 100m 第三代 CXP光模块 FTLD10CE3C

12x11.3G (120G) 和 12x12.5G (150G) 100m 第三代 CXP光模块 FTLD10CE3C

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:489
封装: CXP
Finisar's FTLD10CE3C third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, and high-performance computing applications up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) CXP Specification, IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces supporting 12 parallel, bi-directional data channels at rates from 1G/bs to 12.5Gb/s per channel. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EU. The second-generation CXP transceiver supports true Tx&Rx optical power monitoring and Tx&Rx squelch optional feature for high-performance computing applications requiring fast/on-demand bandwidth accessibility.  Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology, CXP transceivers are ideally suited for high-bandwidth density applications with reaches up to 300m for Infiniband 12xDDR|QDR|FDR, 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet, PCIe, and other high-performance, proprietary protocols. For extended reach to 300m, please contact sales@finisar.com.


主要特性:
12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
Hot Pluggable CXP footprint
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
多速率能力:1.06Gb/s to 12.5b/s per channel
Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
Requires 3.3V power supply only
Low power dissipation:<3.5W
Reliable VCSEL array technology
Digital Diagnostics including Tx and Rx optical power monitoring
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Commercial operating case temperature range:0°C to 70°C



应用:
100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
OTU4/OTU2e
12x 10G Ethernet (compatible)
PCIe Gen1/2/3
SATA/SAS3
Proprietary protocols



Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):150 Gb/s
协议:兼容 10x 光纤通道 兼容 10 千兆位以太网 兼容 40G 以太网 符合 100G 以太网 符合 IB QDR IB SDR 兼容
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600