文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km Gen2 CFP光模块 Optical Transceiver FTLC1183SDNx

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km Gen2 CFP光模块 Optical Transceiver FTLC1183SDNx

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:453
封装: CFP
Finisar’s FTLC1183SDNx second-generation 100GE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2080.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.




主要特性:
Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <16W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
10x10G MLD electrical interface
Duplex SC or LC receptacles
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature:0°C to 70°C



应用:
OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet



Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):112 Gb/s
协议:符合 OTN OTU4 符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC/SC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600