文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>40GBASE-FR 和 OC-768 VSR NRZ 多速率 CFP光模块 FTLQ1381N7NL

40GBASE-FR 和 OC-768 VSR NRZ 多速率 CFP光模块 FTLQ1381N7NL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:391
封装: CFP
Finisar’s FTLQ1381N7NL 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit links required for router to router client side applications or uplink interconnections to transport networks.Designed to enable optical compatibility with existing carrier client interfaces VSR2000-3R2 per ITU-T G.693, they are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bg 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 requirements specified in ITU-T G.709. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.




主要特性:
Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s data rates
Power dissipation <8W (class 1)
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x10G MLD electrical interface
Duplex fiber receptacles
Built-in digital diagnostic functions



应用:
SONET OC-768/SDH STM-256
40GBASE-FR (40G Ethernet)
OTN (OTU3 short reach)
OTU3e1 and OTU3e2



Specifications:
距离:2 km
数据速率(最大):44.6 Gb/s
协议:符合 SONET OC-768 符合 OTN OTU3 符合 40G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1550nm
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600