文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-LR4 |10km | CFP2光模块 FTLC1121RDNL

100GBASE-LR4 |10km | CFP2光模块 FTLC1121RDNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:444
封装: CFP2
Finisar’s FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4.Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.




主要特性:
Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 8W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4x26G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
MDIO management interface



应用:
100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet



Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):103.1 Gb/s
协议:符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600