文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>10x10GBASE-SR 和扩展范围 100GBASE-SR10 300m CFP2光模块 FTLC8221RFNM

10x10GBASE-SR 和扩展范围 100GBASE-SR10 300m CFP2光模块 FTLC8221RFNM

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:512
封装: CFP2
Finisar’s FTLC8221RFNM 10x10.3GbE CFP2 optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to either ten 10BASE-SR SFP+ or XFP modules, or to two 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or CFP modules over up to 300 meters of multimode fiber.They can also be used for 100G Ethernet links.They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA, with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR2 and SFI per SFF-8431. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface as specified by Finisar Application Note AN-21xx.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. For a 100m OTU/100G Ethernet compliant product, see FTLC8221SCNM.




主要特性:
Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <4W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Uncooled 10x 10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
10x SFI limiting electrical interface
Single MPO24 receptacle
MDIO management interface
Tx/Rx optical power monitoring functionality
Commercial case temperature range:0°C to 70°C



应用:
10x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
2x 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet



Specifications:
距离:300 m
数据速率(最大):103.1 Gb/s
协议:符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO (MTP24)
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600