文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-LR4 / OTN 多速率 10km CFP4光模块 FTLC1141SDNL

100GBASE-LR4 / OTN 多速率 10km CFP4光模块 FTLC1141SDNL

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:427
封装: CFP4
Finisar’s FTLC1141SDNL 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4, OTU4 4I1-9D1F specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39) and OIF CEI-28G-VSR.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.



主要特性:
Hot pluggable CFP4 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 5W
RoHS compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4x28G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature range:0°C to 75°C



应用:
OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet


Specifications:
距离:10 km
数据速率(最大):112 Gb/s
协议:符合 OTN OTU4 符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):75
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600