文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>100GBASE-SR4 / OTN 多速率 100m CFP4光模块 FTLC9141SENM

100GBASE-SR4 / OTN 多速率 100m CFP4光模块 FTLC9141SENM

发布时间:2016-11-08 点击数:517
封装: CFP4
Finisar's FTLC9141SENM 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP4 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4, and OIF CEI-28G-VSR.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


主要特性:
Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <4W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
4x28Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
4x28G electrical interface
Single MPO12 receptacle
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature range:0°C to 70°C



应用:
100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
4x28Gbs/ Multimode OTN


Specifications:
距离:100 m
数据速率(最大):112 Gb/s
协议:符合 OTN OTU4 符合 100G 以太网
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):75
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x VCSEL Array
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO (MTP12)
波长:850 nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600