文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>4x10GBASE-LR | 2km lite | QSFP+光模块 FTL4P1QL1C

4x10GBASE-LR | 2km lite | QSFP+光模块 FTL4P1QL1C

发布时间:2016-11-09 点击数:435
封装: QSFP+
Finisar’s FTL4P1QL1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in high density 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and a Lite version of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.


主要特性:
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Supports 4 independent streams of 10GBASE-LR Lite
Power dissipation < 2.5W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
XLPPI electrical interface
MPO12 receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
Commercial case temperature range:0°C to 70°C

应用:
10GBASE-LR/LW Lite 10G Ethernet

Specifications:
距离:2 km
数据速率(最大):41.2 Gb/s
协议:兼容 10x 光纤通道 符合 40G 以太网 符合 IB QDR
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600