文章分类

当前位置:首页>光模块>光模块>40GBASE-LR4 | 2km lite | QSFP+光模块 FTL4C1QL1L

40GBASE-LR4 | 2km lite | QSFP+光模块 FTL4C1QL1L

发布时间:2016-11-09 点击数:463
封装: QSFP+
Finisar’s FTL4C1QL1L QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4.These transceivers are focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

主要特性:
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
Power dissipation < 3.5W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
XLPPI electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
Lite case temperature range 15°C to 60°C


应用:
40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
*Focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers

Specifications:
距离:2 km
数据速率(最大):41.2 Gb/s
协议:兼容 10 千兆位以太网 兼容 40G 以太网 兼容 IB QDR
Low End Case Temperature (°C):15
High End Case Temperature (°C):60
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
波长:1310nm 波段
在线客服
  • 销售热线
    027-81318600